Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview
Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview Santo Domingo apartment is nestled in Downtown Santo Domingo, which is the Dominican Republic's capital city, 12 minutes' walk from the restaurant Ciro Cucina e Bar.
The friendly Parque Zoologico Nacional is within reach of this apartment, while the Estadio Quisqueya Juan Marichal is a mere 1.4 km away. The apartment is situated just 150 metres from Estadio Olimpico Felix Sachez, within a 5-minute drive of Juan Ulises Garcia tube station. You can also reach the 16th century Monasterio de San Francisco Monastery, which is 4 km away.
This property offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
The apartment ensures your comfort by offering an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment is a short way from Carros bus stop.
- Local attractions
- Auditorio Casa San Pablo4727 km
- Parroquia Jesus Maestro4947 km
- Salones Parroquiales JM4913 km
- Casa de Retiro4747 km
- Airports
- La Isabela International Airport17 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment?
Guests of Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Colon Central Square, placed 3.9 km away. Other sights that are worth the visit are Plaza de la Cultura (1.9 km) as well as the modern Sambil Santo Domingo Mall (1.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Does Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment offer parking?
Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment provides a car park to park your car. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at this apartment?
Guests can check in at this apartment from 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to El Colombiano Resto-Bar, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated within 550 meters of Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment. Additionally, they can try out Fuagra Food Truck, which specializes in Caribbean dishes, conveniently found just a 13-minute walk from the property. - ❓
What is the size of Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment exactly?
Luxury 2 Bedroom Naco Pool Gym Greatview apartment consists of 77 square meters.